Wednesday, July 26, 2006

Conservative national security allies of President Bush are in revolt against Secretary of State Condoleezza Rice, saying that she is incompetent and has reversed the administration’s national security and foreign policy agenda.
--Insight On The News
(To the tune of the "I Feel Like I'm Fixin' To Die Rag" by Country Joe & The Fish.)
Hey, war bloggers, it's time to squawk
And make our leaders walk the walk.
The peaceniks are tryin' to kill the beast
Of our war in the Middle East.
So log on your site and hit your keyboard,
We've gotta keep on pluggin' for war.

And it's A, B, C,
Why did he send Condi?
He damn well should know the plan:
Next target is Tehran.
And it's E, F, G,
Pick up the MPH.
This is not the day to call cease fire --
Let's throw Iran on the pyre.

So, junior birdmen, now's the time;
Fly before they draw the line.
Let's send those ragheads up in flame --
If their mosques all melt, well, that's such a shame.
When our civilizations go to war
There ain't no kind of hold that we'll bar.

And it's I, J, K,
See how burnt Persians smell.
Desert sand will all turn red
When we drop bombs on their head.
And it's M, N, O,
We're gonna shout yippee
When we turn their mullahs into spooks
And hit all of their cities with nukes.

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Weblog Commenting by HaloScan.com